Male, born on April 10 2011. HD-A . Carries a brown gene. Doesn’t carry the white gene, clear of  vWD by parents, clear eyes.

16 Best in Shows.

Zeus Pedigree

https://brownpoodles.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Pedigree-Zeus-800x335.png
Avivim Zeus Hashazuf

Champion of: INT CH. Il J Ch. , Israel Grand Ch. Taiwan, Caucas, Azerbaijan, San Marino, Cyprus, Georgia, Czech Republic , Ukraine, Luxembourg and Sweden.


See Certificates

https://brownpoodles.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Zeus-800x800.jpg
https://brownpoodles.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Zeus1-800x800.jpg
https://brownpoodles.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Zeus3-614x819.jpg
https://brownpoodles.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/jerus_168-614x819.jpg
https://brownpoodles.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Zeus-800x800.jpg
https://brownpoodles.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Zeus2-800x800.jpg

Show Results

22/10/11, Arad (Israel), Agnes Ganami, BP in Breed

19/11/11,  Givat Chayim (Israel),  Nina Maslennikova (Russia), BP in Show

3/12/11, Hod Hasharon (Israel), Alex Zee (Taiwan), 2 nd BP in SHOW

25/2/12, Givat Chayim (Israel), Adriana Griffa (Italy), BIS 2

14/4/12, Kfar Hess (Israel), Ole Staunskjaer (Denmark), BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW & BEST IN SHOW

5/5/12, Akko (Israel), Steinbock Janiki (Israel), Best Of Breed

19/05/12, Salzburg Austria, Paul Stanton (Sweden), Excellent 4

20/05/12, Salzburg Austria, Stephan Wheeler (Sweden), Excellent 2

23/06/12, Hod Hasharon (Israel), Andreas Schemel (Austria), BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW & BEST IN SHOW

12-15/07/12, Constanta Romania, 4 judges (Romania), Romania Championships

08/09/12, Kfar Hess (Israel), Lisbeth Mach (swiss), Best Junior in show & Second Best in Show

13/10/12, Kfar Hess (Israel), S. Lovekjaer (Denmark), RCACIB

20-21/12, Lausanne Swiss, Werhonig + Omura, 2 CAC 1 CACIB BOS

3/11/12, Kfar Hess (Israel), Bruno Nodali (italy), 2 CAC 1 G CAC BIS3

15/12/12, Kfar Hess (Israel), Henrik Hannelius (Finland), BEST IN SHOW 2

29/12/12, Kfar Saba (Israel), Sirik, Ganami, Tranin (israel), 3 rd Place

19/01/13, Givat Hayim (Israel), breed Leni Finne (Finland), CACIB

19/01/13, Givat Hayim (Israel), group Ullveit-Moe (Sweden), Group Winner

23/03/13, Cyprus, Miodrag Vretenicic (Serbia), CAC & CACIB & BOB

24/03/13, Cyprus, Carla Molinari (Portugal), CAC, CACIB , BOB, Cyprus Montenegro Sanmarino Champion

27-29/3/13, Judges Marit Sunde, Jo Schepers,Schill Roberto, 3 CAC & R CACIB

27-28/3/13, Jo Schepers, Schill Roberto, 2 CACIB & 2 BOB & GROUP WINNER

20/04/13, Jean-Francois Vanaken (Belgium), BEST IN SHOW

29/08-1/9/13, Switzerland, SWISS CHAMPION

05/10/13, Israel, Richard Paquette, BOB CACIB

04-06/10/13, Cyprus 6 shows, BOB CACIB & Championships of 6 countries

19/10/13, Israel, Janiki Steinbock, BEST IN SHOW

30/11/13, Israel, Joy Lim (Australia), BEST IN SHOW

22/02/14, Israel, Zvi Kupferberg, BEST IN SHOW

17/05/14, Israel, Nicola Imbimbo (italy), CACIB & GCACIB & BOB

16/05/15, Cannot (Israel), Nikola Smolic (Croatia ), BOB & CACIB

04/06/15, Sharonim Mall (Israel), Kitty Sjong (Denmark), BEST IN SHOW

22/08/15, Maalot (Israel), Branislav Rajic (Slovania), BOB 2nd in Group 9

10/10/15, Arad, Atilla Czegledi, BOB in Group 9

14/11/15, Modiin (Israel), Sonia Kelveri Philippou (Cyprus), BEST IN SHOW

05/12/15, Kiev (Ukraine ), Tatjana Urek (Slovenia), BOB & Best of Group 9

18/12/15, Kfar Hess (Israel), 4th champion of champions

16/01/16, Akko (Israel), Jose Miguel, BOB & CACIB 3rd in Group

27/03/16, Luxembourg, Vesa Lehtonen (Finland), CAC R CACIB LUX CH

19/03/16, Israel, Nemamja Jovauovic (Serbia), BEST IN SHOW

09/04/16, Israel, Adriana Griffa (Italy), BEST IN SHOW

21/05/16, Israel, Rade Vesic (Serbia), 3 rd in Group 9

27/08/16, Belgium, Tamas Jakkel (Hungary), Exc 3 in champion class

24/09/16, Israel, Hans Almegren (Sweden), BEST IN SHOW

25/03/17, Cannot (Israel), Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia), BEST IN SHOW

25/03/17, Cannot (Israel), Avi Malach (Israel), BEST IN SHOW

29/04/17,  Kfar Hess (Israel),  Tiina Taulos, BEST IN SHOW

06/05/17,  Cannot (Israel),  Zvi Kipferberg,  Bruno Paola Viviana Nodalli,  BEST IN SHOW & BOB, Best in Group.

16/07/17,  Sweden,  Champion of Sweden

16/09/17, Jerusalem (Israel), Agnes Ganami Kertes, Istvan Csikos Csik, 2 BEST IN SHOW